Glisten Effect
Editorial Reviews
Scoreboard Forum
Viewer Ratings
Composers
Awards
   NEWEST MAJOR REVIEWS:
     1. Luck
    2. Thirteen Lives
   3. DC League of Super-Pets
  4. Nope
 5. The Man From Toronto
6. Minions: The Rise of Gru
   CURRENT MOST POPULAR REVIEWS:
         1. Dune (2021)
        2. Spider-Man
       3. Alice in Wonderland
      4. Encanto
     5. Batman
    6. Wonder Woman 1984
   7. No Time to Die
  8. Ghostbusters: Afterlife
 9. Murder on the Orient Express
10. LOTR: Fellowship of the Ring
Home Page
Archives:   2000-2006 | 2006-2015 | 2015-2021
Menu Options ▼
User Profile:
KingofCosmos
  • E-Mail: Send E-Mail
  • Messages Posted: 32
  • Most Recent Post: Friday, June 24, 2022, at 8:50 a.m. (view)
  • Posting History:

Rankings

Favourite Composers:

Taro Iwashiro
Naoki Sato
Joe Hisaishi

Favourite Directors:

Kim Jee-woon
Park Chan-wook
Steven Spielberg
Bong Joon-ho
Christopher Nolan
Hayao Miyazaki
Mamoru Hosoda
Hirokazu Koreeda
David Fincher

Score Ratings

Red=5 Star score

Japanese Composers

Umitaro Abe
Penguin Highway ***

Noriyasu Agematsu
Final Fantasy Brave Exvius *** ½

Masamichi Amano
The Aurora **** ½
Battle Royale **** ½
Battle Royale II: Requiem **** ½
Chushingura Ibun ****
From Exodus ****
Giant Robo The Animation ****
Giant Robo ****
Giant Robo VI ****
Giant Robo VII ****
Gin Rei With Blue Eyes *** ½
Onimusha 3 (main theme) *****
Princess Nine ***
Super Atragon *****
Under Aurora ****

Tomoyuki Asakawa
The Asian Highway ****
Candidate for Goddess ****
The Five Star Stories ****
Keniya Boy **** ½
Memories of You ****

Elements Garden
War of the Visions: Final Fantasy Brave Exvius ****

Koji Endo
The Lion Standing in the Wind ****
Toto Nee-chan: Fatherly Sister *** ½

Harumi Fuuki
Eating Women ** ½
Killing for the Prosecution **
NHK Asadora: Massan Vol.1 ***
NHK Asadora: Massan Vol. 2 ***
NHK Taiga Drama "Segodon" Vol.1 ****
NHK Taiga Drama "Segodon" Vol.2 *** ½
NHK Taiga Drama "Segodon" Vol.3 **

Yoshiaki Fujisawa
A Place Beyond the Universe ****
Cautious Hero ***
Endro~! ***
Isekai Cheat Magician I ***
Isekai Cheat Magician II ***
No Game, No Life: Zero ****
Slow Start **

Takeshi Furukawa
Beyond Imagination (w. Matthew St. Laurent) *** ½
The Last Guardian **** ½

Takefumi Haketa
Snow Flower ****

Shiro Hamaguchi
Ah! My Goddess The Movie ****
Girls und Panzer: The Movie *** ½
Kiddy Grade Sound Pack 1: Eclair *** ½
Megumi no Daigo ****

Masashi Hamauzu
Final Fantasy VII Dirge of Cerberus ***
Final Fantasy X (w. Nobuo Uematsu) ****
Final Fantasy XIII ***
Final Fantasy XIII Piano Collections ****
World of Final Fantasy ** ½

Kentaro Haneda
YAMATO SOUND ALMANAC 1984-I "Grand Symphony Yamato" *****

Katsuhisa Hattori
Banner of the Stars *** ½

Takayuki Hattori
Death Note ***
Doraemon: Nobita's Treasure Island *** ½
Falcom Neo Classic - From Studios in London City *****
Godzilla: Planet of the Monsters ***
Godzilla: City on the Edge of Battle ** ½
Godzilla: The Planet Eater ***
HERO 2015 ***
I.Q. Final Perfect Music File ****
Kareinaru Ichizoku ****
Kura ****
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin 「portrait 01」*** ½
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin 「portrait 02」***
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin 「portrait 03」***
Mobile Suite Gundam: The Origin -Chronicle of the Loum Battlefield *** ½
NHK Taiga Drama "Sanada Maru" ****
NHK Taiga Drama "Sanada Maru" Vol.2 ***
NHK Taiga Drama "Sanada Maru" Vol.3 ***
NHK Taiga Drama "Shinsengumi!" Vol.1 ****
NHK Taiga Drama "Shinsengumi!" Vol.2 ****
Radiation House ***
Restaurant de Roi ****
Romance of the Three Kingdoms V ****
Roosevelt Game ***
Seiken Densetsu: Put Your Thoughts to Music (w. Kenji Ito & Nobuo Uematsu) ****
Shitamachi Rocket Vol.1 ****
Shitamachi Rocket Vol.2 ***

Yuki Hayashi
Blue Spring Ride ***
Gundam Build Fighters ** ½
Gundam Build Fighters Try ** ½
Kazoku Kari ***
NHK Asadora "Asa ga Kita" ***
Run with the Wind ***
Signal ***
Zekkyou **

Yasuo Higuchi
Phoenix 2772 ****

Joe Hisaishi
Akunin ***
Arion Symphonic Suite ****
Casting Blossoms to the Sky (w. Kousuke Yamashiita) ****
Children of the Sea *** ½
A Chinese Tall Story ****
A Cloud on the Slope Vol.1 **** ½
A Cloud on the Slope Vol.2 ****
A Cloud on the Slope Vol.3 ****
Departures ****
Dream Songs: The Essential Joe Hisaishi *****
The End of the World ****
First Love *** ½
Flower and Sword *** ½
Future Music **
The General *** ½
Ghibli - Czech Philharmonic Orchestra Plays Studio Ghibli Symphonic Collection (w. Akiko Yano, Youmi Kimura, Yuji Nomi) *****
Howl’s Moving Castle **** ½
In This Corner of the World ****
I Want to be a Shellfish ****
Joe Hisaishi Meets Kitano Films *** ½
Kiki’s Delivery Service **** ½
Kikujiro ****
Kiseki no Ringo ****
Laputa: Castle in the Sky *****
Laputa: Castle in the Sky Symphony Version **** ½
The Legend: The Story of the First King's Four Gods Vol.1 *****
The Legend: The Story of the First King's Four Gods Vol.2 **** ½
Le Petit Poucet ****
Melodyphony -Best of Joe Hisaishi- *****
Men of the Yamato **** ½
Minima_Rhythm *****
Minima_Rhythm II ***
Minima_Rhythm III ***
My Neighbor Totoro *** ½
Nausicaä of the Valley of the Wind *** ½
Nausicaä of the Valley of the Wind - Symphonic Suite **** ½
NHK Shinkai Project: Giant Deep Sea Creatures ****
Ni no Kuni: Wrath of the White Witch *****
Ni no Kuni II: Revenant Kingdom **** ½
Onna Nobunaga *** ½
Our Time Will Come *** ½
Ponyo on the Cliff by the Sea *****
Ponyo on the Cliff by the Sea Image Album ****
Porco Rosso ****
Porco Rosso Image Album ****
The Postmodern Life of my Aunt ****
Princess Mononoke *****
Princess Mononoke Image Album ****
Princess Mononoke Symphonic Suite *****
Spirited Away **** ½
Spirited Away Suite *****
Sunny et L’Elephant ****
Sweetheart Chocolate ***
Symphonic Best Selection **** ½
Symphonic Suite Castle in the Sky ****
The Tale of the Princess Kaguya *****
A Tale of Ululu’s Wonderful Forest ****
Tenchi Meisatsu ****
Tokyo Family ***
The Water Traveller ****
Welcome to Dongmakgol ****
What a Wonderful Family! **
What a Wonderful Family! 2 **
What a Wonderful Family! 3: My Wife, My Life **
When the Last Sword is Drawn ****
The Wind Rises ****
Works I ****
Works II ****
Works IV - Dreams of W.D.O. *****
Zakuro Zaka no Adauchi ***

Wataru Hokoyama
Afrika *****
Concert Works **** ½
Resident Evil 5 Selection Track (w. Kota Suzuki) **** ½

Yusuke Homma
ii Hito ****
My Blue Sky ****

Akihiro Honda
Metal Gear Solid V - Vocal Tracks (w. Nobuko Toda, Norihiko Hibino, Ludvig Forsell, Rika Muranaka) ****

HoneyWorks
We Have Always Been 10cm Apart. Vol.1 *** ½
We Have Always Been 10cm Apart. Vol.2 ****

Katsu Hoshi
Only Yesterday ***
Only Yesterday Classical Ensemble *** ½

Yoshihiro Ike
Crimson Sea ****
Disaster: Day of Crisis *** ½
Empire of the Corpses ***
The Girl Who Leapt Through Time *** ½
The Great Passage ***
Rage of Bahamut Genesis *** ½
Rage of Bahamut: Virgin Soul *** ½
Rage of Bahamut: Virgin Soul Outtakes ** ½
Romance of the Three Kingdoms XI ****
Welcome to the Space Show *** ½

Shinichiro Ikebe
Kagemusha ****
NHK Taiga Drama "Genroku Ryoran" ****

Keiji Inai
Alderamin on the Sky Soundtrack 1 ***
Familia Myth ***
Heavy Object (w. Maiko Iuchi) **

Yasuhisa Inoue
Final Fantasy XV: Brotherhood (w.Susumu Akizuki) ***

Shunpei Ishige
Space Battleship Tiramisu ****

Takeharu Ishimoto
DISSIDIA 012[duodecim] Final Fantasy ****
DISSIDIA FINAL FANTSY -Arcade- (w. Kentaro Sato) **
DISSIDIA FINAL FANTASY -Arcade- Vol.2 (w. Tsuyoshi Sekito, Keiji Kawamori) ** ½
Final Fantasy Type-0 ****

Hidenori Iwasaki
Left Alive ***

Yasunori Iwasaki
Brave Police J-Decker ** ½

Taro Iwashiro
12 Vox - The Way to be Ourselves ****
100 Tales of Horror ***
252 Seizonsha Ari ***
A.I.C.O.Incarnation ****
Aguri ****
All Alone ****
Another Heaven **
Arco ****
Ashiita ****
A Summer With You ****
Azumi *****
Behind the Stories ****
Blade & Soul: The Story ****
Blade & Soul "Seo Rak" *** ½
Blood & Bones *****
Blue Wolf: To the Ends of the Earth and Sea *** ½
Clacks ***
Clacks II: Eternal Youth ***
Close Your Eyes ****
The Crossing *****
Detective Mitarai's Casebook: The Clockwork Current ****
Diary of June ***
The Dog of Flanders *****
The Firefighters ***
Fukushima 50 **** ½
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos *****
Fuwaku no Scrum ****
Gargantia on the Verdurous Planet ****
The Gate of Lights ****
H2 ***
Harmony of Silence ****
Hitsuyou no Nai Hito *** ½
Hakusen Nagashi ****
Hanada Shonenshi ****
Haru no Yuki *****
The Heroic Legend of Arslan **** ½
The Heroic Legend of Arslan: Dust Storm Dance **** ½
The Inanimate World ***
Ibuki 192 ****
Innocence, Fight Against False Charges *** ½
Isoroku *****
It's *** ½
KADO: The Right Answer **** ½
Kamui Gaiden ****
Katen no Shiro ***
Kaze no Hate ***
KBS Special: Superfish - Endless Journey ****
Ketsu Gyokuzui no Yori ***
Ketsu Gyokuzui no Yori *** ½
Kiki’s Delivery Service ****
Kinema no Kamisama ****
La Dolce Vita ***
Mademoiselle Mozart ****
Maiko Haaaan! **
Manatsu no Orion ****
Manhunt ****
Marco *****
Memories of Murder ****
Museum ****
The Nagae of Eternity *** ½
Natagirimaru *** ½
NHK Taiga Drama "Aoi Tokugawa Sandai" *****
NHK Taiga Drama "Yoshiitsune" *****
NHK Special: The British Museum *** ½
Nihon Chinbotsu **** ½
No More Cry ***
Oh My General ****
One Summer Memories ***
Sweet Summer Rose ****
Once in a Blue Moon ****
Oni no Sumika ***
Onimusha 2 ** ½
Onimusha 2 Orchestra Album *****
Ping Pong Bath Station ***
Planet of Ocean **** ½
Prince of Tennis ***
Proof of the Man ***
Red Cliff Part 1 *****
Red Cliff Part 2 *****
Riaru Onigokko ***
Rikyu ni Tazuneyo ***
A River Flowing Back to the Ocean *****
Road to Glory ****
Rurouni Kenshin The Motion Picture ****
Ryujin ***
Sashow: The Last Case
Self-Notes *** ½
Semi Shigure **** ½
Shinobi: Heart Under Blade ****
Smile (w. Emiri Miyamoto) ****
Shodo Girls!! ***
So You Like It Hot? *** ½
Spiral Love ***
The Symphonic Message from Osamu Tezuka World ****
Tact - Taro Best Works 2000-2005 *****
Tact II -Soundtracky- *****
A Tale of Samurai Cooking ****
Tsubasa wo Kudasai! ***
Umamusume Pretty Derby ***
Vacation of Love ***
The Violin Across the Channel *****
Watashi no Kyokashou ***
Who Do You Think You Are *** ½
Wind Lines in Silk Road -To The Farthest Land Of The World- *****
Yurusarezaru mono *****

Kazuma Jinnouchi
Do You Copy? (w. Wilbert Roget, II) **
Halo 4 (w. Neil Davidge) ****
Halo 4 Vol.2 (w. Neil Davidge) ****
Halo 5: Guardians *****
Star Wars: Visions - The Ninth Jedi *** ½

Yuki Kajiura
Hanako to Anne ****
Hanako to Anne Vol.2 ****

Natsumi Kameoka
Kantai Collection -KanColle- Original Soundtrack Kankyou ****
KanColle the Movie original soundtrack Kankyou Vol.2 ***

Shu Kanematsu
A Story to Read on the Day You've Fell in Love ** ½
Kenjusho: Mitsukuni Ko to Ore Main Title *** ½
Marigold in 4 Minutes *** ½
We Are Made of Miracles (w. Natsumi Tabuchi, Miki Sakurai, Hanae Nakamura) *** ½

Yoko Kanno
Aquarion EVOL: Eve no Shihen *** ½
Brain Powerd *** ½
Cowboy Bebop *** ½
The Creation **** ½
Earth Girl Arjuna
Escaflowne ****
Into the Another World *** ½
Genesis of Aquarion *****
Flowers Will Bloom ****
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex ***
∀ Gundam ****
∀ Gundam The Movie ****
Macross Frontier **** ½
Macross Plus ****
Gochisousan **** ½
Gochisousan: Gochiso Note Okawari **** ½
NHK Special: China - The Inspired Dragon ****
NHK Taiga Drama "Onna Joshu Naotora" Vol.1 *****
NHK Taiga Drama "Onna Joshu Naotora" Vol.2 - Ongaku Toranomaki Niitora **** ½
NHK Taiga Drama "Onna Joshu Naotora" Vol.3 - Ongaku Toranomaki Santora *****
NHK Taiga Drama "Onna Joshu Naotora" - Kinkyu Toku Ban: Tsuru no Uta ****
NHK Taiga Drama "Onna Joshu Naotora" - BESTORA *****
Nobunaga's Ambition 30th Anniversary Concert (w. K. Yamashiita, S. Nakamura, S. Kawakami, M. Otsuka, K. Kawai) *****
Nobunaga’s Ambition: Chronicles of Heaven ****
Ragnarok Online II ****
Song to Fly (Orchestral pieces) ****
True Legend of Nobunaga ****
Umimachi Diary **** ½
The Vision of Escaflowne ****
Woman of Water ***

Yoshihiro Kanno
NHK Taiga Drama "Homura Tatsu" Vol.1 ****
NHK Taiga Drama: "Homura Tatsu" Vol.2 ****

Yugo Kanno
2.43: Seiin High School Boys Volleyball Team ***
After the Matinee ***
Ajin: Demi-Human **
Ajin: Demi-Human (movie) **
Akai no Ito *** ½
Amalfi: Rewards of the Goddess ***
Andalucia: Revenge of the Goddess ***
Ando Lloyd: A.I. Knows Love? *** ½
Ari no Mama de Itai ****
Attention Please! **
Bambino ***
Batman Ninja *** ½
Born *** ½
Birdy the Mighty: DECODE *** ½
BLAME! *** ½
Brave -Gunjyo Senki- ***
Cain and Abel ****
The Crimes That Bind *** ½
The Curtain Rises **** ½
Diplomat Kosaku Kuroda *** ½
Engine **
Final Cut ***
Fumo Chitai *** ½
Gisou Furin *** ½
Gundam Reconguista in G ****
Haken no Hinkaku ****
Half, Blue Vol.1 ****
Half, Blue Vol.2 ****
Half, Blue Vol.3 ****
Hanasaki Mai ga Damattenai ****
Hirugao ***
Hirugao: Love Affairs in the Afternoon ***
Hotaru no Hikari ****
Hotaru no Hikari ***
I'm Home ****
Imagination Game **
Jojo’s Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders (Departure) **
Jojo's Bizarre Adventure: Destination **
Jojo's Bizarre Adventure: Golden Wind Vol.1 Overture **
Jojo's Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders (Journey) **
Jojo's Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders (World) ** ½
Kaiji: The Ultimate Gambler ***
Kasane **
Keiji Yugami ***
Koishiite Akuma ***
The Land of Raintrees ***
The Last Recipe *** ½
Levius *** ½
Library War *** ½
Library War: The Wings of Revolution ***
Love Deeply ***
The Lovers of Share House *** ½
Love Song ***
March Comes in Like a Lion ***
Mioka ****
MOZU * ½
MOZU The Movie * ½
Mr. Brain *** ½
My Loser Husband *** ½
NHK Taiga Drama "Gunshi Kanbee" Vol.1 *****
NHK Taiga Drama "Gunshi Kanbee" Vol.2 ****
NHK Taiga Drama "Gunshi Kanbee" Vol.3 ****
NHK Taiga Drama "Gunshi Kanbee" Vol.4 & 5 ****
Nioh *** ½
Nurse in Action! ***
The Pioneers ****
Psycho Pass *** ½
Psycho Pass 2 ****
Record of Grancrest War ***
Resident: The Story of 5 Interns ****
Samurai High School ****
Shaolin Girl ****
Ship of Theseus ***
Sherlock ** ½
SP Security Police ***
The Sun Does Not Move **
Suppli ****
Symphony No.1 "The Border" ****
Tokyo Daydreamer Girls *** ½
War of Money ***
Yogisha X no Kenshin *** ½

Manaka Kataoka
The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild ** ½

Hisaki Kato
Le Chocolat de H ****
Mio on the Shore *** ½
Summer Blooms ***

Tatsuya Kato
Deep Blue Harmony ** ½
Ensemble Stars! *** ½
Ensemble Stars!! -Road to Show!!- Music Collection ***
Hanebad! ****
IDOLISH7: Sound Rainbow ** ½
IDOLISH7 Second BEAT!: Beyond the Shine ***
Love Live! Sunshine!! Second Season: Journey to the Sunshine *** ½
Love Live! Sunshine!! The School Idol Movie Over the Rainbow: Sailing to the Rainbow *** ½
What Do You Do at the End of the World? Are You Busy? Will You Save Us? ****

Kenji Kawai
Antarctic Journal ***
Brotherhood of Blades II: The Infernal Battlefield ** ½
Ghost in the Shell ***
Ghost in the Shell: Innocence ***
Joker Game ***
Maquia: When the Promised Flower Blooms ****
Mobile Suit Gundam 00: Awakening of the Trailblazer ***
NHK Taiga Drama "Hana Moyu" Vol.1 ****
NHK Taiga Drama "Hana Moyu" Vol.2 ****
NHK Taiga Drama "Hana Moyu" Vol.3 ****
NHK Special Tsukuhara Bokuden *** ½
Nobunaga’s Ambition Online ***
Nobunaga's Ambition Online ~Kakusei no Shou~ *** ½
Seven Swords *** ½
Wild 7 ***

Hideki Kimura
Chef: Three Star School Lunch

Kitaro
Heaven & Earth ****
The Soong Sisters *** ½

Hideaki Kobayashi
Phantasy Star Universe: Save This World *****

Keiki Kobayashi
Ace Combat 04: Shattered Skies (w. Tetsukazu Nakanishii, Hiroshi Okubo, Katsuro Tajima, Agustin Barrios Mangore) ***
Ace Combat 6: Fires of Liberation (w. Tetsukazu Nakanishi, Ryuichi Takada, Junichi Nakatsuru, Hiroshi Okubo) *** ½
Ace Combat: Assault Horizon (w. Rio Hamamoto, Hiroshi Okubo, Norihiko Hibino) ****

Tetsuya Komuro
Cyborg 009 - Cyber Music World I ****

Koji Kondo
The Legend of Zelda 25th Anniversary Symphony **** ½
Symphonic Legends: Music from Nintendo (w. Niklas Wellen) *****

Konami Computer Entertainment Japan Sound Team/Konami Kukeiha Club
Gradius Classic I (w. Norio Maeda, Michiru Oshima, Masamichi Amano, Kunihiro Kawano) *****
Metal Gear **
Metal Gear 2: Solid Snake **
Metal Gear Solid **** ½

Reijiro Koroku
Gekkou no Pierce ****
Godzilla 1984 *** ½
Kessen **** ½
Kessen II ****
Kessen III ****
NHK Taiga Drama "Hideyoshi" *****
NHK Taiga Drama "Kogyo ga Tsuji" ****
Rennyo Monogatari ****
Under Aurora ****

Satoru Kosaki
Fireworks, Should We See It from the Side or the Bottom? ***

Hiroshi Kumagai
Mobile Suit Gundam F91 Special Live Concert ****
Mobile Suit Gundam F91 Symphonic Poem ****

Ryo Kunihiko
AGAIN: Everlasting Dream *** ½
Akatsuki no Yona ***

Kazuki Kuriyama
NHK Taiga Drama "Hojo Tokimune" ****

Tadayoshi Makino
Monster Hunter 3 (Tri) (w. Akiyuki Morimoto, Masahiro Aoki, Yuko Komiyama) ****
Monster Hunter 10th Anniversary Concert (w. Akiyuki Morimoto, Masahiro Aoki, Yuko Komiyama) *****
Monster Hunter Orchestra Concert: Hunting Music Festival **** ½
Monster Hunter: World Special Soundtrack (w. Zhenlan Kang, Akihiko Narita, Yuko Komiyama, Masato Kouda) *** ½

Kawasaki Masahiro
Gaia Gear Musical Suite ****

Takagi Masakatsu
Bakemono no Ko ****
Mirai of the Future **
Okaeri Mone Vol.1 ****
Okaeri Mone Vol.2 ****
Okaeri Mone Vol.2 *** ½
The Wolf Children Ame and Yuki *** ½

Akihiko Matsumoto
Mr. Hiiragi's Classroom *** ½
Summer Wars ****

Hayato Matsuo
Drifters Black Disc **** ½
Hellsing I-V “Nazi CD” *****
Hellsing VI-X *** ½
Hellsing OVA *****
Hellsing OVA - Black Dog **** ½
Spirit of Wonder ****

Taku Matsushiba
Yuri on Ice (w. Taro Umebayashi) ****

Suguru Matsutani
I Want to Eat Your Pancreas ****

Yasunori Mitsuda
Black Butler: Book of the Atlantic ***
Chrono Trigger Orchestra - Extra **** ½
Inazuma Eleven GO Galaxy ****
Inazuma Eleven TV Animation ****
Kuroshiitsuji: Book of Circus ***
Kuroshiitsuji: Book of Murder ****
-MYTH- The Xenogears Orchestral Album **** ½
NHK Special Large Comet ISON ****
Soul Sacrifice (w. Wataru Hokoyama) *** ½
Soul Sacrifice Delta ***
Valkyria: Azure Revolution ****
Xenosaga Episode 1 ****
Xenoblade Chronicles 2 ****

Takeshi Miura
Resident Evil Darkside Chronicles: Darkside Symphony ****

Shinji Miyazaki
Pokémon the Movie 20 I Choose You! MUSIC COLLECTION *** ½
Pokemon: Music from the Motion Pictures ****

MONACA
Captain Earth Soundtrack 1 *** ½
Captain Earth Soundtrack 2 *** ½
Nanana's Buried Treasure *** ½
NieR Automata Orchestral Arrangement Album **** ½
NieR Gestalt & Replicant Orchestral Arrangement Album **** ½
NieR Replicant ver.1.22474487139... ****
Star Driver *** ½
Tenkai Knights *** ½
Yuki Yuna is a Hero: Washio Sumi ** ½

Takatsugu Muramatsu
64 ***
Cold Case: The Door of Truth **
Earth *****
Fanfare of the Earth ****
Fortune Favors Lady Nikuko *** ½
Makete Katsu Sengo Wo Tsukutta Otoko Yoshida Shigeru **
Mary and the Witch's Flower *** ½
When Marnie Was There **** ½

Jun Nagao
NHK Taiga Drama "Ryukyu no Kaze - Dragon Spirit" **** ½
Romance of the Three Kingdoms IV ****

Nobuyuki Nakajima
NHK Taiga Drama "Yae no Sakura" Vol.1 ****
NHK Taiga Drama "Yae no Sakura" Vol.2 *** ½

Tsutomu Narita
Granblue Fantasy Orchestra: Sora no Kanade (w. Nobuo Uematsu) *****
Granblue Fantasy The Animation Original Soundtrack 02 (w. Yasunori Nishiki) ***
Granblue Fantasy The Animation Season 2 ****

Takashi Niigaki
Onimusha Symphonic Suite No.2: Rising Sun ****
Symphony No.1 "Hiroshima" *****
Symphony "Litany" ****

Koshiro Nishida
A-Train 5 ****

Yuji Nomi
The Cat Returns *** ½
Soreike! Anpanman Classics ****
Whisper of the Heart ****
Whisper of the Heart Image Album ***

Keiichi Okabe
Nier: Automata (w. Keigo Hoashi, Kuniyuki Takahashi, Kakeru Ishihama) ***
Nier Gestalt & Replica (w. Kakeru Ishihama, Keigo Hoashi, Takafumi Nishimura *** ½

Takashi Ohmama
Blind Witness ***
Dances with the Dragon ***
Dances with the Dragon Vol.2 ***
Eerie: Invisible Face *** ½
Hana Nochi Hare ~HanaDan Next Season (w. Yoshihisa Hirano) ****
Hana Nochi Hara ~HanaDan Next Season Vol.2 ** ½
Jinrui Tanjou Vol.1 (w. Shu Kanematsu) ****
Jinrui Tanjou Vol.2 (w. Shu Kanematsu, Shunichi Ihara) *** ½
Mobile Suit Gundam Twilight AXIS: Akaki Zanei ****
One Night ** ½
Phantasy Star Online 2: Episode Oracle Vol.1 (w. Tatsuhiko Saiki) *** ½
Phantasy Star Online 2: Episode Oracle Vol.2 (w. Tatsuhiko Saiki) ***
Space Spectacle Vol.1 (w. Shu Kanematsu, Hanae Nakamura) *****
Space Spectacle Vol.2 (w. Shu Kanematsu, Hanae Nakamura) *** ½
Stolen Identity 2 (w. Hiroaki Tsutsumi) ** ½
Villain: Perpetrator Chase Investigation *** ½

Michiru Oshima
Aerial Legends **** ½
Arc The Lad ****
Asuka ****
Bloom into You *** ½
Casshan Robot Hunter - The Legend of Casshan Vol.1 **** ½
Casshan Robot Hunter - The Legend of Casshan Vol.2 ****
Friendship *** ½
Fullmetal Alchemist **** ½
Godzilla vs Megaguirus ****
Godzilla x Mechagodzilla ****
Godzilla x Mothra x Mechagodzilla: Tokyo S.O.S.! ****
Haikara-san ga Toru the movie: Part 1 ~Benio, Hana no 17-sai~ ****
Haikara-san ga Toru the movie: Part 2 ~Hana no Tokyo Dai Roman~ ****
ICO -Melody in the Mist- ** ½
Little Witch Academia ****
Little Witch Academia: The Enchanted Parade *** ½
May Tomorrow Bring Sunshine *** ½
Netsuretsu Teki Chuuka Hanten ****
NHK Premium Drama: Dakara Koya ***
NHK Taiga Drama "Tenchijin" Vol.1 **** ½
NHK Taiga Drama "Tenchijin" Vol.2 ****
NHK Taiga Drama "Tenchijin" Vol.3 ****
Patema Inverted ****
Rokka: Braves of the Six Flowers ****
Shomuni 2013 ****
Shomuni Vol.1 *** ½
Shomuni Final *** ½
Snow White with the Red Hair ****
Star Wars: Visions - The Twins ****
Year One in the North ****
Zetsuen no Tempest **** ½

Kou Otani
Gundam Wing: Operation 1 *** ½
Shadow of the Colossus *****

Tomoya Ohtani
Sonic Forces Hi-Res Collection **** (w. Takahito Eguchi)

Masako Otsuka
Nobunaga's Ambition: Taishi ****
Nobunaga's Ambition: Souzou ****
Romance of the Three Kingdoms XII ****
Romance of the Three Kingdoms XIII ****

Kevin Penkin
Eden *** ½
Tower of God ***

Shigeaki Saegusa
Cantata Tengai **** ½
Mobile Suit Gundam: Char’s Counterattack (w. Tetsuya Komuro) ****
Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam Symphonic Suite ****
NHK Taiga Drama "Taiheiki" *****
Oratorio Yamato Takeru ****
Requiem **** ½
Yuushun ORACIÓN *****

Shiro Sagisu
Attack on Titan (w. Masamichi Amano) ***
Berserk 2016 **
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc I - The High King's Egg (w. Masamichi Amano) ****
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc II - The Battle for Doldrey (w. Masamichi Amano) ****
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc III - The Advent (w. Masamichi Amano) ****
Black Bullet **
Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone ***
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance ***
Evangelion: 3.0 You Can (Not) Redo ***
Evangelion Outtakes **
Evangelion Symphony (w. Masamichi Amano) ****
Gozilla Resurgence ** ½
Magi ***
SSSS.GRIDMAN ** ½

Toshihiko Sahashi
Everyone's Demoted! *** ½
The Fantastic Deer-Man ****
Gundam: Symphony Seed *****
Gundam: Symphony Seed Destiny *****
Gundam Symphony: 30th Anniversary *****
Gundam Seed Destiny ****
Koi ni Ochitara ***
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed ****
Steel Angel Kurumi ****
Zipang ****

Hideki Sakamoto
Romance of the Three Kingdoms XIV ****

Ryuichi Sakamoto
Harakiri: Death of a Samurai ** ½
The Fortress ***
Ikari *** ½
Nagasaki: Memories of my Son ***
Poppoya ****
The Revenant (w.Alva Noto) ***

Hitoshi Sakimoto
Final Fantasy XII (w. Hayato Matsuo) *** ½
Muramasa: The Demon Blade Arrange Version ****
Romeo x Juliet *****
The Tower of Druaga - The Aegis of URUK ** ½
Valkyria Chronicles ***
Valkyria Chronicles 2 ***

Motoi Sakuraba
Dark Souls **
Dark Souls II (w. Yuka Kitamura) **
Dark Souls III (w. Yuka Kitamura, Tsukasa Saito, Nobuyoshi Suzuki) ***

Kentaro Sato
Symphonic Tale: The Rune of Beginning (Music from Suikoden II) ****
Symphonic Tale Peter Pan **** ½

Masaru Sato
The Bad Sleep Well
High and Low
Red Beard
Sanjuro
Yojimbo

Naoki Sato
A Life: A Love ****
ALWAYS Sunset on Third Street *****
ALWAYS: Sunset on Third Street 2 *****
ALWAYS: Sunset on Third Street ‘64 *****
A Man Called Pirate ****
Assassination Classroom ****
Assassination Classroom: Graduation ****
Assassination Classroom Season 1 ****
Assassination Classroom Season 2 ****
Ballad ****
Blood-C ***
Blood-C The Movie: The Last Dark ***
Bolt from the Blue ****
Cho Soku Henkei Gyrozetter *** ½
CO: Transplant Coordinator ***
Code Blue ***
Code Blue 2nd Season ***
Code Blue The 3rd Season ** ½
Code Blue: The Movie ** ½
Crescent Moon ****
Destiny: The Tale of Kamakura ****
Dog x Police ****
Dragon Ball Super: Super Hero ****
Emergency Room 24 5th Series ****
The Eternal Zero *** ½
Eureka Seven *****
Eureka Seven: Hi-Evolution 1 ****
Eureka Seven: Hi-Evolution 2 Anemone ***
Eureka Seven: Psalms of Planets **** ½
Face *
Fire Boys ***
Friends: Mononokejima no Naki *** ½
Gachi Boy *** ½
The Glory of Team Batista *
Good Luck ***
The Great War of Archimedes ****
Gyakkyo Nine ***
H2: The Days with You *** ½
Hadashi no Gen ****
Heroic Age ****
Honnouji Hotel ****
Hot Spots: The Last Paradise ****
Hot Spots: The Last Paradise Season 2 *** ½
Hot Spots: The Last Paradise Season 3 ****
K-20 ****
Kagero no Tsuji *** ½
Kano *****
Kyojo ****
The Last Princess ****
Lorelei ****
Masquerade Hotel ****
Million Dollar Man ** ½
NHK 90 Years Drama "Keiseisaimin no Otoko Takahashi Koreikyo" *****
NHK Asadora Carnation Vol.1 & 2 **** ½
NHK Special Human Naze Ningen ni Naretanoka ****
NHK Taiga Fantasy Drama "Moribito: Guardian of the Spirit" **** ½
NHK Taiga Fantasy Drama "Moribito: Guardian of the Spirit" Season 2 ****
NHK Taiga Fantasy Drama "Moribito: Guardian of the Spirit" The Final Chapter *****
NHK Special Tokyo Phoenix: 100 Years of Destruction and Rebirth in Color **** ½
NHK Taiga Drama "Ryomaden" Vol.1 *****
NHK Taiga Drama "Ryomaden" Vol.2 **** ½
NHK Taiga Drama Ryomaden Vol.3 *****
NHK Taiga Drama "Ryomaden" Final **** ½
NHK Taiga Drama Seiten wo Tsuke Vol.1 ****
NHK Taiga Drama Seiten wo Tsuke Vol.2 ****
NHK Taiga Drama Seiten wo Tsuke Vol.3 ****
Oppai Volleyball ***
Orange Days ***
Over Drive *** ½
Pandora ***
Parasyte *****
Peak: The Rescuers *****
Pretty Cure DX3 ****
Priceless *****
Rudolf the Black Cat ****
Rurouni Kenshin ****
Rurouni Kenshin: Kyoto Inferno ****
Rurouni Kenshin: The Legend Ends **** ½
Rurouni Kenshin: The Final ****
Rurouni Kenshin: The Beginning ****
Sengoku Enbu -KIZNA- ** ½
Shizumanu Taiyo ****
Shutsugeki! Machine Robo Rescue ****
The Silver Season ****
TRAIN SUITE 四季島: テーマ曲メイキングムービー *****
The Triumphant General Rouge *** ½
The Sagano Family: Sazae-san 20 Years Later ****
Simsons **
Space Battleship Yamato *****
Stand By Me Doraemon **** ½
Stand By Me Doraemon 2 ****
Sugihara Chiune *****
Sword of the Stranger **** ½
Tegami ****
To A New Era ***** (single)
Tokyo 2020 Olympics Victory Ceremony *****
Top Caster ***
The Top Secret ****
Tsunagu ****
Umizaru ****
Umizaru 2: Limit of Love **** ½
Umizaru 3: The Last Message *****
Umizaru 4: Brave Hearts Umizaru **** ½
Umizaru Evolution ****
Unmei no Hito ****
The Voice of Sin ***
Water Boys ***
Waterboys 2 ***
We Are Pretty Cure ****
We Love! ***
X ***

Tsuneyoshi Saito
Professor Layton and the Eternal Diva ****
Soukyuu no Fafner THE BEYOND Vol.1 *** ½
Soukyuu no Fafner THE BEYOND Original Soundtrack vol.2 ****
Soukyuu no Fafner Exodus Vol.1 ***
Soukyuu no Fafner Exodus Vol.2 *** ½

Ken Sawada
Doraemon Movie Soundtrack History 3 ****
Godzilla S.P. Singular Point *** ½

Hiroyuki Sawano
Aldnoah Zero **
Aldnoah Zero Vol.2 ** ½
Attack on Titan Vol.1 *** ½
Attack on Titan Vol.2 ***
Attack on Titan Season 2 ***
Blue Exorcist **
Crisis (w. Kota Yamamoto) ** ½
Gigantic Formula Vol.1 *** ½
Gigantic Formula Vol.2 *** ½
Kabaneri of the Iron Fortress ***
Mare ***
Mobile Suit Gundam Narrative ** ½
Mobile Suit Gundam Unicorn Vol.1 ***
Mobile Suit Gundam Unicorn Vol.2 ***
Mobile Suit Gundam Unicorn Vol.3 ***
Mobile Suit Gundam Unicorn Vol.4 ***
Promare **
Triangle (w. Yuki Hayashi) ***
Xenoblade Chronicles X ***

Akira Senju
"226" Suite - Requiem for Showa ****
99 Years of Love -Japanese Americans- ****
Akira Senju: Main Themes *****
And I Love Her ****
Battery the animation *** ½
The Dream of Africa ****
GOLD (w. Yoshihiro Ike) ****
Iron Chef *** ½
Flowers for Algernon ****
Fullmetal Alchemist Brotherhood ****
Hikaru Genji Orchestra Version *****
The Last Song ****
Memory ****
Meteor Wagon ****
Mobile Suit Victory Gundam Score I **** ½
Mobile Suit Victory Gundam Score II ****
Mobile Suit Victory Gundam Score III ****
Mobile Suit Victory Gundam Symphonic Suite No.2: Thousand Nests *****
The Mystery of Rampo *****
The Mystery of Stradivarius ****
NHK Ancient Drama Special: Through the Eyes of Buddha ****
NHK Special "The Louvre Museum" ****
NHK Taiga Drama "Furin Kazan" Vol.1 *****
NHK Taiga Drama "Furin Kazan" Vol. 2 **** ½
Princess Arete ****
Red Cross ****
Red Garden ****
Silent Service ****
Symphony of Psalms "The Tale of Genji" **** ½
Tales of Vesperia ****
Tetsujin 28-Gou ****
Vessel of Sand: The Story of the Last Symphony ****
Walkure Story for Orchestra ****

Akiko Shikata
Hana Ki Sou Symphony Orchestra ****

Go Shiina
Dimension W ***
God Eater 2: Rage Burst ****
God Eater 3 **** ½
The Magical Sisters Yoyo and Nene ****
Million Arthur *** ½

Yoko Shimomura
Ancien and the Magic Table ***
Drammatica: The Very Best of Yoko Shimomura **** ½
Final Fantasy XV Mini Soundtrack *** ½
Final Fantasy XV Special Soundtrack *** ½
Kingdom Hearts (w. Hikaru Utada, Kaoru Wada) *** ½
Kingdom Hearts II (w. Hikaru Utada, Kaoru Wada) *** ½
Kingdom Hearts Orchestra -World Tour- Album (w. Kaoru Wada, Natsumi Kameoka, Souhei Kano, Sachiko Miyano ****
memória!: The Very Best of Yoko Shimomura ****

Kenichiro Suehiro
Goblin Slayer ** ½
Re:Zero -Starting Life in Another World- ***

Koichi Sugiyama
Symphonic Suite Dragon Quest VII: Warriors of Eden **** ½
Symphony IDEON ****
The Voyage of Little Sinbad

Norihito Sumitomo
Tonight, at Romance Theater *** ½

Mitsuto Suzuki
Mobius Final Fantasy ***

Katsuro Tajima
Beautiful Katamari (orchestral) *****
Me and My Katamari (orchestral) **** ½

Hiroshi Takaki
AKB0048 (w. Slavek Kowalewski) ****

Yu Takami
Jin - Final Selection ****
Library Wars ***

Satoshi Takebe
From up on Poppy Hill ***
Sanzoku no Musume Ronja ***

Toru Takemitsu
Ran ****

Kohei Tanaka
Endride (w. Hayato Matsuo) ***
Galaxy Express 999 - Eternal Fantasy **** ½
Gravity Daze ****
Gravity Daze 2 Director's Choice *** ½
Gravity Daze 2 ****
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team Volume 1 *** ½
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team Volume 2 *** ½
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team Volume 3 Recorded in Plaha ****
New Sakura Wars The Animation ***
One Piece New World ***
One Piece Symphony *****
One Piece: World Seeker ***
Planet With ***
Sakura Wars: The Motion Picture *** ½
Symphonic Poem Gunbuster ****

Tamiya Terashima
Glass Mask ****
The Boy Who Saw Wind ****
Tales from Earthsea ****

Nobuko Toda
Time Scoop Hunter (w. Kazuma Jinnouchi) ***

Akitaka Tohyama
We Love Katamari *** ½

Masahiro Tokuda
Caution, Hazardous Wife ** ½
Good Doctor ***
Last Cop ** ½
Second Love ** ½
Unnatural ** ½

Norihiro Tsuru
The Day I Harvested a Star (w. Yuriko Nakamura) ****
The Heroic Legend of Arslan Best of ***

Yusuke Tsutsumi
Day and Night *** ½

Hidekazu Uchiike
Hinotori ****

Masami Ueda
Biohazard Orchestra Album *****
Okami *** ½

Nobuo Uematsu
Final Fantasy 1987-1994 ****
Final Fantasy Orchestral Album *****
Final Fantasy X (w. Masashi Hamauzu) ****
Final Fantasy X Piano Collection (w. Masashi Hamauzu**** ½
Final Symphony (w. Jonne Valtonen & Masashi Hamauzu) *****
Symphonic Suite Final Fantasy (w. Katsuhisa Hattori & Takayuki Hattori) *****

Shigeru Umebayashi
2046 *** ½
Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon: Sword of Destiny **
Curse of the Golden Flower ****
The Grandmaster (w. Nathaniel Mechaly) ****
House of Flying Daggers *** ½
Fearless ***
In the Mood for Love ***
La Novia ***
Rise of the Legend *** ½
True Legend ***

Various
20th Anniversary Tales of Orchestra Concert Album (Go Shiina, Motoi Sakuraba, Kazuhiro Nakamura, Motoo Fujiwara...) *****
Game Music Concert 1 *****
Game Music Concert 2 *****
Game Music Concert 3 *****
Game Music Concert 4 *****
Game Music Concert 5 *****
Mana 25th Anniversary *****
NHK Theme of the TAIGA Drama Complete *****
Spiritual Songs (East Japan Reconstruction Assistance Music Project) *****
Tales of Orchestra Concert 2016 ****
Tales of Orchestra 2017 *****

Takeo Watanabe
Mobile Suite Gundam Symphonic Poem ****

Toshiyuki Watanabe
Agatha Christie no Meitantei Poiroit to Marple *****
Chanpon Tabetaka *** ½
Daichi no Ko ****
Dondo Hare ****
The Eighth Day ****
Gege ****
Ginga Kikoutai Majestic Prince **** ½
Haru to Natsu ****
Irresponsible Captain Taylor ****
Kaikyo ****
Mazinger Z: Infinity **** ½
Melodies (Best of…) *****
NHK Era Drama "Kabukimono Keiji" ****
NHK Taiga Drama "Mori Motonari" ****
NHK Taiga Drama "Toshiie to Matsu" *****
NHK Themes: Toshiyuki Watanabe *****
Paradise Lost ****
Prayer ****
Rebirth of Mothra ****
Rebirth of Mothra 2 ****
Rebirth of Mothra 3 (w. Yuji Koseki) ****
Roman Empire **** ½
Romance ****
Sailor Moon R Symphonic Poem *****
Satorare ****
Shenmue Orchestra Version *****
Shinkansen Henkei Robo Shinkalion THE ANIMATION ****
Space Brothers Vol.1 *****
Space Brothers Vol.2 *****
Space Brothers Vol.3 *****
Space Brothers Live Medley
Space Travellers The Animation ****
The Prayer for New Life (single track on charity album: Spiritual Songs) *****
Udon ****
Voice of Heaven ****
Yasashii Jikan ****
2nd Movement *****

Yutaka Yamada
Alice In Borderland ***
Babylon **
Bleach **
Death Note: Light Up the New World ***
Infini-T Force **
INUYASHIKI ****
Kingdom ****
Laughing Under the Clouds Gaiden *** ½
Never Let Me Go *** ½
Night Head 2041 **
Tokyo Ghoul *** ½
Tokyo Ghoul:re **** ½
Vinland Saga ****

Akira Yamaoka
Suda 51’s SDATCHER - Inspired by Snatcher ** ½

Kousuke Yamashiita
Casting Blossom to the Sky (w. Joe Hisaishi) ****
Dragonaut: The Resonance *** ½
Hana Yori Dango *** ½
Hana Yori Dago Season 2 *** ½
Hana Yori Dango Final ****
Her Husband ****
Kaizoku Sentai Gokaiger ***
Legend of the Glass Fleet ****
Nobunaga’s Ambition Tendou **** ½
Nobunaga’s Ambition Kakushin ****
Nobunaga’s Ambition: Iron Triangle *****
Nobunaga’s Ambition: Ranseiki ****
Nobunaga’s Ambition: Reppuuden ****
Nobunaga’s Ambition: Shouseiroku ****
Nobunaga's Ambition Sound History (w. Yoko Kanno & Kenji Kawai) *****
Nobunaga’s Ambition: Soutenroku ****
Nobunaga’s Ambition: Tenka Sousei **** ½
The Orchestral SaGa -Legend of Music- (w. Natsumi Kameoka) *****
Ozuma *** ½
R2: Reign of Revolution ****
Seven Days of a Daddy and Daughter *** ½
Xenosaga The Animation ****
Yukan Club *** ½

Shoji Yamashiro
AKIRA Symphonic Suite (w.Geino Yamashirogumi) *** ½

Akiko Yano
My Neighbors the Yamadas: The World Wishes for Family Stability ****
My Neighbors the Yamadas - Take it Easy *** ½

Masaru Yokoyama
The Anthem of the Heart (w. mito - clammbon) ***
Chihayafuru: Musubi ***
Kabukibu ***
Lord Marksman and Vandis Vol.1 ***
Napoleon no Mura *** ½
NHK Special: The Great Leap Forward *** ½
Nobunaga Concerto *** ½

Kiyoshi Yoshida
The Girl Who Leapt Through Time ***
New Silk Road 2007 *** ½
NHK Special: Long Journey to Japan ***

Kei Yoshikawa
Antarctica *** ½
Mobile Suit Gundam Age Vol.1 ****
Mobile Suit Gundam Age Vol.2 ****
Mobile Suit Gundam Age Vol.3 ****
Mobile Suit Gundam Age Vol.4 ****

Ryo Yoshimata
NHK Taiga Drama "Atsuhime" Vol.1 ****
NHK Taiga Drama "Atsuhime" Vol.2 ****
NHK Taiga Drama "Go -Himetachi no Sengoku-" Vol.1 ****
NHK Taiga Drama "Go -Himetachi no Sengoku-" Vol.2 ****

Takashi Yoshimatsu
NHK Taiga Drama "Taira no Kiyomori" Vol.1 ****
NHK Taiga Drama "Taira no Kiyomori" Vol.2 ****
Stellar Dream Dances ****

Joji Yuasa
NHK Taiga Drama "Tokugawa Yoshinobu" ****

Chinese

Frankie Chan
Ashes of Time Redux (w. Roel A. Garcia, Wu Tong & Eli Marshall) *** ½

Chan Kwong-wing
The Founding of an Army ***
Infernal Affairs *
Wuxia ** ½

Chen Qigang
Coming Home ****
The Flowers of War **** ½

Roc Chen
The Wandering Earth *** ½

Chen Yu-peng
Butterfly Cemetery ** ½
Genshin Impact: The Wind and the Star Traveler ****
Genshin Impact: City of Winds and Idylls **** ½
Genshin Impact: Jade Moon Upon a Sea of Clouds **** ½
Genshin Impact: Shimmering Voyage *** ½
Phantom of the Theatre ****

Ding Ke
The Looming Storm ***
Wisdom Tooth **

Tan Dun
The Banquet ***
Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon ****
Don't Cry, Nanking *** ½
Hero *** ½

Henry Lai
A Tale of Three Cities ****
Dragon Blade ***

[Lin Sheng Hsiang
Whale Island ***

Liu Ye
Defenders ***
Diplomatic Situation ****
Hot-Blooded Youth: Wild Bunch ** ½
Mao Zedong 1949 ****
Nuo Ma A-Mei ****

Yo-Yo Ma
NHK Silk Road Journeys: Beyond the Horizon ****

Peng Fei
Chongqing Hotpot * ½
Duckweed ***

Zhiyi Wang
Highway of Love *** ½

Christopher Wong
Mat Biec *** ½
The Royal Bride ** ½

Zhao Jiping
Chinese Symphony Suite - Qiao’s Grand Courtyard **** ½
The Qin Empire **** ½

Zhao Lin
Youth ****

Korean

Cho Ran
Herstory (w. Kim Ji-ae, Kim Jun-sung, Park Hyung-jun) *** ½

Dalparan
Believer ** ½

Hwang Sang-joon
The Himalayas ***

Jang Yeong-gyu
A Bittersweet Life (w. Dalparan] ***

Jo Yeong-wook & The Soundtrackings
The Beauty Inside ***
Drug King **
The Handmaiden ****
Inside Men **
Kundo: Age of the Rampant ****
Lady Vengeance *** ½
Oldboy ***
The Spy Gone North *** ½
Sympathy for Mr. Vengeance ** ½
A Taxi Driver *** ½
The Tiger: An Old Hunter's Tale **** ½

Jung Jae-il
Parasite *** ½
Sea Fog ***
Squid Game ***

Kim Chi-hwan
Blade & Soul: The Great Journey (w. Kim Chang-beom, Colin O'Malley, Cris Velasco, Lim Hyo-beom, Jamie Christopherson, Kim Ji-hoon, Park Ji-hwan, Park Jung-hwan, Ling, Michal Cielecki, Tom Salta) ***
Blade & Soul -SEO RAK- (w. Junghwan Park, Changbeom Kim, Jihwan Park, Tom Salta, Hyobeum Lim, Jamie Christopherson, Lin-G, Taro Iwashiro, Ji-hoon Kim *** ½
Blade & Soul: Silverfrost Mountains (w. Kim Chang-beom, Lim Hyo-beom, Cris Velasco, Kim Ji-hoon, Lin-G, Park Jung-hwan, Jamie Christopherson, Lee Jun-yeop) ** ½
Blade & Soul: The World (w. Lin-G, Kim Chang-beom, Lim Hyo-beom, Choi Jin-woo, Lee Jun-yeop, Park Jung-hwan) ** ½

Kim Tae-seong
The Admiral: Roaring Currents ****
1987: When the Day Comes *** ½
The Priests ***

Koo Ja-wan
7 Years of Night ***

Lee Byung-woo
The Host ***

Lee Dong-jun
Champ ****
Hi on Love ***
I Can Speak ***
The Soul Guardians **
Taegukgi ****

Lee Ji-soo
The Piper (End Title) ****

Mowg
Burning ***
I Saw The Devil **
The Last Stand **

No Hyeong-woo
Hold Me Tight *** ½

Oh Jun-seong
Hwarang ***

Park In-young
Poongsan ** ½
Rampant *** ½

Park Young-min
One on One (w.An Ki-man, Park Ji-won) ***

Shin Hyun-jung
The Man from Nowhere ** ½

Western Composers

Panu Aaltio
95 ***
Apache: Air Assault ***
Dawn of the Dragon Slayer ****
Super Furball ***
Tale of a Forest ****
Tale of a Lake ****
Tale of the Sleeping Giants *** ½

Neal Acree
Revelation *****

Petri Alanko
Alan Wake ****
Quantum Break ***

Armand Amar
Belle & Sebastien - *** ½
Belle & Sebastien - L'Aventure Continue *** ½
Human *** ½

Ryan Amon
Bloodborne (w.Cris Velasco, Tsukasa Saito, Yuka Kitamura, Michael Wandmacher, Nobuyoshi Suzuki) ****

Oscar Araujo
Castlevania: Lords of Shadow *****
Castlevania: Lords of Shadow 2 *****

Craig Armstrong
Elizabeth: The Golden Age *** ½
Far From the Madding Crow *** ½
The Incredible Hulk *** ½
In Time ****
The Quiet American *** ½
Romeo & Juliet ***
Victor Frankenstein *** ½
World Trade Center *** ½

David Arnold
Casino Royale ****
The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader ****
Independence Day ****
Godzilla *** ½
The Last of the Dogmen ****
Quantum of Solace ***
Stargate The Deluxe Edition *****

Chris Bacon
High Ground ***
Source Code ****

Angelo Badalamenti
Fahrenheit ***

Klaus Badelt
Catwoman **
Equilibrium ** ½
Pirates of the Caribbean: Curse of the Black Pearl (w. Hans Zimmer) ***
Poseidon ***
The Promise*****
Rescue Dawn *** ½
Shanghai *** ½
The Time Machine ****
TMNT ** ½
The Warriors Gate ** ½

Lorne Balfe
12 Strong *
13 Hours **
Ambulance **
Assassin’s Creed III ***
Assassin’s Creed Revelations (w. Jesper Kyd) ***
Bad Boys for Life ***
Beyond: Two Souls ****
The Bible (w. Hans Zimmer) ** ½
The Driver **
Call of Duty: Modern Warfare 2 (w. Hans Zimmer) ****
Geostorm ***
Ghost in the Shell (w. Kevin Kiner, Kenji Kawai) ***
Girl Rising (w. Rachel Portman) ***
His Dark Materials *** ½
Home *** ½
Hurricane Heist *
Ironclad *** ½
The Journey: Champions ***
The Lego Batman Movie *** ½
Megamind *** ½
Mission: Impossible - Fallout ***
Pacific Rim: Uprising **
Skylanders: Giants ** ½
Skylanders: Spyro’s Adventure ** ½
Songbird ** ½
Sons of Liberty (w. Hans Zimmer) ***
Terminator Genisys ***

Roque Baños
The Commuter ***
Evil Dead ****
The Girl in the Spider's Web ***
In the Heart of the Sea ****
The Miracle Season ****
Oldboy ****

Stephen Barton
Apex Legends [EP] *** ½
Call of Duty 4: Modern Warfare (w. Harry Gregson-Williams) **** ½
Star Wars Jedi: Fallen Order *** ½
Titanfall *** ½
Titanfall 2 *****

Arnau Bataller
Ermessenda ****
Heroes ** ½
La Herencia Valdemar ****
La Herencia Valdemar II: La Sombra Prohibida *****
The Vault **

Tyler Bates
300 ****
Conan the Barbarian *
The Darkest Hour *
Deadpool 2 **
God of War: Ascension ***
Guardians of the Galaxy ****
Guardians of the Galaxy 2 ****
Killzone: Shadowfall *
Rise of the Argonauts *** ½
Watchmen ** ½

Christophe Beck
Ant-Man ***
Edge of Tomorrow **
Frozen ** ½
Percy Jackson and the Olympians: The Lightning Thief ***
Red **
RIPD * ½
Tower Heist ***

Marco Beltrami
1864 ***
Ben-Hur ** ½
Fantastic Four (w. Philip Glass) ****
A Good Day to Die Hard ****
The Giver ***
Gods of Egypt ****
I, Robot *** ½
Scream 4 ** ½
Snowpiercer *** ½
Soul Surfer ***
Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines ***
The Thing ** ½
The Wolverine ****
World War ****

Blizzard (Russell Brower, Neal Acree et al.)
Overwatch ***
Starcraft II: Heart of the Swarm ****
Starcraft II:Legacy of the Void ****
Starcraft II: Wings of Liberty ****
World of Warcraft ****
World of Warcraft: Cataclysm ****
World of Warcraft: Fall of the Lich King **** ½
World of Warcraft: Legion ****
World of Warcraft: Mists of Pandaria *****
World of Warcraft: Warlords of Draenor *****
World of Warcraft: Wrath of the Lich King **** ½

Nicholas Britell
If Beale Street Could Talk ** ½
Vice ***

Bill Brown
Timeline ** ½
Rainbow Six 3 ***

BT
The Fast and the Furious ** ½
Stealth **

David Buckley
Call of Duty: Ghosts ***
The Forbidden Kingdom ***
From Paris With Love **
The Good Wife *** ½

Carter Burwell
Carol ***
The Finest Hours *** ½
Hail Caesar! ***
Howl ** ½
Twilight **
Twilight: Breaking Dawn **

Edmund Butt
Origin ***
Yellowstone ****

Evan Call
Josee, the Tiger and the Fish ***
NHK Taiga Drama The 13 Lords of the Shogun Vol.1 ****
Violet Evergarden ****
Violet Evergarden: Echo Through Eternity ****

Sean Callery
24 Seasons 1-3 ****
24 Seasons 4 & 5 ****
24 Season 6 ****
24 Season 7 ****
24 Live Another Day ****
24 Redemption ***
Jessica Jones *** ½

Chad Cannon
American Factory ***
Cairo Declaration (w. Ye Xiaogang) *** ½
CyberWork and the American Dream *** ½
Paper Lanterns *** ½

Sam Cardon
Lewis & Clark: Great Journey West ****
The Work and the Glory *** ½

John Carpenter
Ghosts of Mars ½
They Live ½

Patrick Cassidy
Calvary ****
1916: The Irish Rebellion ***

Mark Chait
Doctor of Traditional Medicine ***
Frontier of Love *** ½

Jamie Christopherson
Lost Planet ****
Lost Planet 2 (w. Marika Suzuki & Akiyuki Morimoto) *****
Metal Gear Rising: Revengeance ***

Charlie Clouser
Childhood's End **

Kaveh Cohen & Michael Nielsen
Forza Motorsport 6 ****
Forza Motorsport 7 * ½
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Conviction ***

Gareth Coker
Halo Infinite (W. Joel Corelitz, Curtis Schweitzer) ****
Immortals Fenyx Rising *** ½
Immortals Fenyx Rising: Myths of the Eastern Realm ****
Ori and the Blind Forest ****
Ori and the Will of the Wisps ****
The Unspoken ** ½

Norman Corbeil
Heavy Rain *** ½

Cécil Corbel
Arrietty ****
Arrietty Image Album ***

Jessica Curry
Everybody's Gone to the Rapture ****

Daft Punk
Tron Legacy *****

Burkhard Dallwitz
The Way Back *** ½

Don Davis
The Matrix *****
The Matrix Reloaded *****
The Matrix Revolutions *****
Tokyo Ghoul *** ½
The Unsaid ****
Warriors of Virtue ****

John Debney
Cutthroat Island *****
Dragonfly ****
Iron Man 2 *** ½
Lair *****
The Jungle Book ****
The Passion of the Christ ***

Laurent Perez Del Mar
The Red Turtle *** ½

Olivier Deriviere
A Plague Tale: Innocence ** ½
Assassin’s Creed IV Black Flag: Freedom Cry *** ½
Remember Me *****
Supernova Vol.1: Through the Portal ****

Alexandre Desplat
American Pastoral ***
Argo *** ½
Extremely Loud and Incredibly Close *** ½
The Ghost Writer **
Godzilla *** ½
The Grand Budapest Hotel ** ½
Harry Potter and The Deathly Hallows *** ½
The Ides of March ***
The Imitation Game ***
Isle of Dogs **
The Light Between Oceans ***
The Midnight Sky ***
Monuments Men *** ½
The Secret Life of Pets ** ½
The Shape of Water *** ½
Unbroken **
Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets ****

Ramin Djawadi
Clash of the Titans ***
Eternals *** ½
Game of Thrones Season 1 ***
Gears of War 4 **
The Great Wall *** ½
Iron Man ***
Medal of Honor ***
Medal of Honor: Warfighter ***
Pacific Rim *** ½
Safe House ***
Warcraft ***
Westworld ***
A Wrinkle in Time ***

Patrick Doyle
Thor ****
Cinderella ****
Henry V ****
Jack Ryan: Shadow Recruit **

Gustavo Dudamel
The Liberator ****

Robert Duncan
Last Resort ****

Randy Edelman
Angels in the Outfield *** ½
Dragon: The Bruce Lee Story *** ½
Gettysburg *** ½
Gods and Generals (w. John Frizzell) ****

Greg Edmonson
Uncharted: Drake’s Fortune ****
Uncharted 2: Among Thieves ****
Uncharted 3: Drake’s Deception ****

Jon Ekstrand
Life ***

Danny Elfman
Alice in Wonderland *** ½
Alice in Wonderland: Through the Looking Glass *** ½
Batman ****
Black Beauty ****
Epic ***
Edward Scissorhands ****
The Family Man *** ½
Hulk *** ½
Men in Black ***
Men in Black ***
Men in Black 3 ***
Men in Black International (w. Chris Bacon) **
Planet of the Apes ***
Spider-Man ****
Spider-Man 2 ****
Terminator Salvation ***
Tulip Fever *** ½
Wanted ***
The Wolfman ***

Ilan Eshkeri
47 Ronin ****
Black Sea ***
Ghost of Tsushima (w. Shigeru Umebayashi) ****
Johnny English Reborn ***

E.S. Posthumus
Cartographer ****
Unearthed ****

James Everingham
Apollo: Missions to the Moon ****

Robert Folk
Lawnmower Man 2: Beyond Cyberspace *****

Ludvig Forssell
Death Stranding *** ½
Metal Gear Solid V: The Phantom Pain (w. Justin Burnett, Harry Gregson-Williams, Daniel James, Akihiro Honda) ***

Robin Foster
Metro Manila ***
Untogether ***

Darren Fung
Equus: Story of the Horse ****
The Great Human Odyssey ****

Nathan Furst
6 Below: Miracle on the Mountain ***
Act of Valor **
Dust to Glory ***
Need for Speed *****

Michael Giacchino
Bad Times at the El Royale **
Call of Duty ****
Cars 2 **
Dawn of the Planet of the Apes ***
Doctor Strange *** ½
The Incredibles *** ½
Incredibles 2 **
Inside Out ***
John Carter ****
Jupiter Ascending *** ½
Jurassic World ***
Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom ** ½
Let Me In * ½
Lost Season 1 *** ½
Medal of Honor *****
Medal of Honor: Underground **** ½
Medal of Honor: Frontline **** ½
Medal of Honor: Allied Assault ****
Medal of Honor: Airborne **** ½
Mission: Impossible III **** ½
Mission: Impossible Ghost Protocol ****
Ratatouille *** ½
Rogue One: A Star Wars Story ***
Secret Weapons Over Normandy ****
Spider-Man: Homecoming ***
Star Trek ****
Star Trek: Into Darkness ***
Star Trek Beyond *** ½
Super 8 *** ½
Tomorrowland ***
War for the Planet of the Apes **
Zootopia **

Ernest Gold
Exodus **** ½

Murray Gold
Doctor Who Series 5 **** ½
Doctor Who Series 6 ****
Doctor Who Series 7 *** ½
Doctor Who Series 8 ****

Elliot Goldenthal
Alien 3 ***
Final Fantasy: The Spirits Within *****
Interview With the Vampire *** ½
Titus ****

Jerry Goldsmith
The Edge ****
Mulan ****
The Mummy ****
Star Trek: First Contact ****
Total Recall ****

Joel Goldsmith
Call of Duty 3 *** ½
Stargate Atlantis ***
Stargate Universe ***

Christopher Gordon
Daybreakers ****
Mao’s Last Dancer **** ½

Mick Gordon
Prey ** ½
Wolfenstein: The New Order ***
Wolfenstein: The New Colossus ***

John R. Graham
Kingsglaive Final Fantasy XV (w. Yoko Shimomura, Yoshitaka Suzuki, Sachiko Miyano, Kaoru Wada) ***
NHK Taiga Drama "Kirin ga Kuru" Vol.1 *** ½
NHK Taiga Drama "Kirin ga Kuru" Vol.2 *** ½

Jeff Grace
Stake Land *** ½

Jason Graves
Dead Space ***
Dead Space 2 ***
Dead Space 3 ***
Dead Space 3 (w. James Hannigan) ****
Far Cry Primal ** ½
The Order 1886 ***
Tomb Raider **

Jonny Greenwood
Phantom Thread ** ½

Harry Gregson-Williams
Arthur Christmas *****
Call of Duty: Advanced Warfare (w. Audiomachine) **
Catch-22 (w. Rupert Gregson-Williams) ***
The Chronicles of Narnia ****
The Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian **** ½
Cowboys & Aliens ** ½
Disneynature: Monkey Kingdom ****
Disneynature: Penguins ***
Early Man *** ½
Enemy of the State (w. Trevor Rabin) ** ½
The Equalizer ***
Kingdom of Heaven *****
The Last Duel *** ½
The Martian *** ½
The Meg ***
Metal Gear Solid 2: Sons of Liberty (w. Norihiko Hibino) ****
Metal Gear Solid 3: Snake Eater (w. Norihiko Hibino) ****
Metal Gear Solid 4: Guns of the Patriots (w. Nobuka Toda, Shuichi Kobori, Kazuma Jinnouichi) *** ½
Prince of Persia: the Sands of Time ****
The Rundown ***
Sinbad: Legend of the Seven Seas *****
The Taking of Pelham 123 ** ½
Total Recall **
The Town (w. David Buckley) **
Unstoppable ** ½
X-Men Origins: Wolverine *** ½

Rupert Gregson-Williams
Aquaman *** ½
Battlefield 2: Modern Combat *** ½
Catch-22 (w. Harry Gregson-Williams) ***
Catherine the Great ***
The Crown Season 1 *** ½
The Crown Season 2 *** ½
Hacksaw Ridge *** ½
Postman Pat ****
Wonder Woman ****
Winter’s Tale ***

Ludwig Göransson
Black Panther *** ½
Community ****
Creed ** ½
Creed ** ½
Death Wish ½
Venom *

Robert Gulya
Tom Sawyer and Huckleberry Finn *** ½

Hildur Guðnadóttir
Battlefield 2042 (w. Sam Slater) ½
Joker **
Sicario 2: Day of the Soldado ***

Gordy Haab
Halo Wars 2 (w.Brian Trifon, Brian Lee White) ****

Stuart Hancock
Atlantis Series 2 ****
Hawk **

Daniel Hart
A Ghost Story ** ½
Pete's Dragon *** ½

Paul Haslinger
Far Cry ***
Rainbow Six Vegas ***
Rainbow Six Vegas 2 ** ½
Rainbow Six Siege (w. Ben Frost) ***
The Three Musketeers ***

Alex Heffes
11.22.63 *** ½
Emperor ***
State of Play ***

Paul Hepker & Mark Kilian
Eye in the Sky *** ½

David Hirschfelder
Legend of the Guardians ***
The Railway Man ****
The Water Diviner *** ½

Tom Holkenborg
300: Rise of an Empire **
Alita: Battle Angel ****
Army of the Dead ** ½
Black Mass ***
The Dark Tower ** ½
Deadpool *
Divergent **
Godzilla vs. Kong ** ½
Mad Max: Fury Road ***
Mortal Engines ****
Point Break **
Run All Night **
Sonic the Hedgehog *** ½
Terminator: Dark Fate ***
Tomb Raider **

David Holmes
Haywire * ½
Ocean’s Thirteen **

James Horner
The 33 *** ½
Aliens ***
The Amazing Spider-Man ****
An American Tail ****
An American Tail: Fievel Goes West ****
Apocalypto *** ½
Apollo 13 **** ½
Back to Titanic *** ½
Balto ****
A Beautiful Mind **** ½
Beyond Borders ****
Bicentennial Man **** ½
Black Gold *****
Bobby Jones: A Stroke of Genius ****
The Boy in Striped Pajamas ***
Braveheart *****
Casper ****
Cocoon *** ½
Deep Impact *****
Enemy at the Gates ****
A Far Off Place ****
Field of Dreams ***
For Greater Glory: The True Story of Cristiada *****
The Four Feathers ****
Glory *****
The House of Sand and Fog **** ½
The Karate Kid ****
Krull ****
The Land Before Time ****
The Legend of Zorro *****
Legends of the Fall *****
The Magnificent Seven (w. Simon Franglen) *** ½
The Mask of Zorro *****
The Missing *****
The New World ****
Once Upon a Forest ****
Pas de Deux *****
The Perfect Storm ****
The Rocketeer ****
Southpaw ***
The Spitfire Grill ****
Titanic *****
Troy **** ½
Willow **** ½
Windtalkers ****
Wolf Totem ****

James Newton Howard
After Earth ****
All the Way *** ½
Atlantis: The Lost Empire ****
Blood Diamond ****
The Bourne Legacy ***
Collateral ***
Defiance ****
Dinosaur ****
Dreamcatcher **
The Emperor’s Club *** ½
Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them ****
Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes of the Grindelwald ****
Green Lantern ** ½
The Happening *** ½
The Hunger Games *** ½
The Hunger Games: Catching Fire ***
The Hunger Games: Mockingjay Part 1 ****
The Hunger Games: Mockingjay Part 2 ****
The Huntsman: Winter's War ****
I Am Legend ****
Jungle Cruise *** ½
King Kong *****
Lady in the Water ****
The Last Airbender *****
Maleficent *****
Michael Clayton ** ½
News of the World ****
Nightcrawler ****
The Nutcracker and the Four Realms ****
Outbreak ***
Pawn Sacrifice ****
The Prince of Tides ****
Red Sparrow ****
Salt ***
Signs *****
The Sixth Sense ****
Snow White and the Huntsman ***
Snow Falling on Cedars *****
Treasure Planet *****
Unbreakable ****
Vertical Limit ****
The Village *****
The Water Horse: Legend of the Deep *** ½
Water for Elephants ***
Water World ****

Justin Hurwitz
La La Land *** ½

Hybrid
Driveclub ** ½

Alberto Iglesias
Exodus: Gods and Kings (w. HGW & Federico Jusid ****

Mark Isham
The Accountant ** ½
The Mist ***
Next ***
October Sky *** ½

Steve Jablonsky
Battleship ** ½
D-War ***
Ender’s Game ***
Idea *** ½
Gangster Squad ** ½
Gears of War 2 ***
Gears of War 3 ** ½
Gears of War: Judgment *
Pain and Gain ** ½
Skyscraper ** ½
Seven Wonders of the Industrial World *** ½
Steamboy **** ½
Transformers ****
Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen ***
Transformers: Dark of the Moon ***
Transformers: Age of Extinction * ½
Transformers: The Last Knight ****
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Out of the Shadows ***
Your Highness *** ½
The Island *** ½

Henry Jackman
Big Hero 6 *** ½
Birth of a Nation ** ½
Captain America: Civil War *** ½
Captain America: The Winter Soldier ***
The Interview ***
Jack Reacher: Never Go Back **
Kingsman: The Secret Service ***
Kong: Skull Island *** ½
The Man in the High Castle (w.Dominic Lewis) ***
Pixels *** ½
The Predator ***
Ralph Breaks the Internet *** ½
Turbo ***
Uncharted 4: A Thief's End ****
Uncharted: The Lost Legacy ** ½
Wreck-It Ralph *** ½
X-Men First Class ****

Jóhann Jóhannsson
Arrival **
Mandy ** ½
Orphee ***
Prisoners ***
Sicario ****
The Theory of Everything *** ½

Dan Jones
The Hollow Crown: The Wars of the Roses **** ½
On Chesil Beach ** ½
World on Fire ***

Trevor Jones
Cleopatra ****
Cliffhanger ****
Dark City **** ½
The Dark Crystal ****
Dinotopia *****
The Last of the Mohicans (w. Randy Edelman) ****
Merlin ****
Thirteen Days ****

[b[Federico Jusid
The Ignorance of Blood ** ½
Misconduct ***
Watership Down ****

Michael Kamen
Back to Gaya ****
Band of Brothers ****
From the Earth to the Moon ****
Kamen-Hotei: Guitar Concerto (w. Tomoyasu Hotei) *****
Mr. Holland's Opus ****
The New Moon in the Old Moon's Arms ****
Robin Hood ****

Grant Kirkhope
Kingdoms of Amalur ****
Mario + Rabbids: Kingdom Battle ***

Harald Kloser
2012 ***
10,000 B.C. ***
The Day After Tomorrow ***
White House Down ***

Geoff Knorr
Sid Meier's Civilization: Beyond Earth (w. Grant Kirkhope, Griffin Cohen, Michael Curran) *****
Sid Meier's Civilization: Beyond Earth - Rising Tide (w. Grant Kirkhope, Griffin Cohen) *****
Sid Meier's Civilization V (w. M. Curran, I. Smith, S. A. Ward, G. Holst, L. van Beethoven, J. Offenbach, S. Prokofiev, M. Neydavoud, R. Shankar, Y. Kengyo **** ½
Sid Meier's Civilization VI (w. R. Rizzo, S. Foster, E. Nazareth, S. Darwish, I. Larionov, F. Tárrega) **** ½

Joe Kraemer
Jack Reacher ****
The Man Who Killed Hitler and then Bigfoot ** ½
Mission: Impossible - Rogue Nation ****

[b}Jed Kurzel{/b}
Alien Covenant ***
Assassin's Creed **

Jesper Kyd
Assassin’s Creed ***
Assassin’s Creed II ***
Assassin's Creed Revelations (w. Lorne Balfe) *** ½
Assassin's Creed: Valhalla (w. Sarah Schachner) ***
Freedom Fighters ****
State of Decay **

Edy Lan
The Similars *** ½

Nathan Lanier
Halo 4: Forward Unto Dawn ***

Christopher Lennertz
Lost in Space ****
Lost in Space S2 ****
Medal of Honor: Rising Sun *****
Medal of Honor: Pacific Assault ****
Medal of Honor: European Assault *****
Starhawk ****
Warhawk **** ½

Eric Lévi
The Chinese Botanist's Daughters *** ½

Mica Levi
Jackie **
Under the Skin *

Anthony Lledo
Legends of Chima Vol.1 ****
Legends of Chima Vol.2 ****

Andrew Lockington
City of Ember ****
Journey to the Center of the Earth ****
Journey 2: The Mysterious Island *****
Percy Jackson: Sea of Monsters *** ½
Rampage ***
San Andreas **** ½
The Space Between Us ****

Ben Lovett
Synchronicity ****

Nuno Malo
Amália ****
Backlight ****
The Celestine Prophecy ****
Morning Star: Moments of Encounter for Touched Hearts *****
No God, No Master ****
Star Crossing **** ½

Joris de Man
Horizon Zero Dawn (w.The Flight, Niels van der Leest, Jonathan Williams) ****
Horizon Forbidden West Vol.1 (w. Oleksa Lozowchuk, The Flight) ****
Killzone **** ½
Killzone 2 *****
Killzone 3 *****
Velocity (w. James Marsden) *** 1/2
Velocity 2X (w. James Marsden) ****

Mark Mancina
August Rush *** ½
Blood+ *** ½
Moana *** ½
Planes ****
Planes: Fire & Rescue ****
Speed ****
Speed 2 *** ½

Clint Mansell
Faster **
Ghost in the Shell [in-context] (w. Lorne Balfe) ***
Mute***
Noah **
Out of Blue *** ½
Sahara **** ½
Smokin’ Aces ***
Stoker **

Gerard Marino
God of War (w.Mike Reagan, Winifred Phillips, Ron Fish, Cris Velasco) ****
God of War II (w.Ron Fish, Mike Reagan, Cris Velasco) *** ½
God of War III (w.Ron Fish, Mike Reagan, Jeff Rona, Cris Velasco) *** ½

Matthew Margeson
Eddie the Eagle **** ½

Dario Marianelli
Bumblebee ***
The Darkest Hour ***
Everest ****
Kubo and the Two Strings ***
The Secret Garden ****
V for Vendetta *** ½

Cliff Martinez
Contagion ***
Den of Thieves *
Drive **
Game Night ***
Hotel Artemis * ½
The Lincoln Lawyer **

Le Matos
Akira Project ****
Chronicles of the Wasteland: Turbo Kid ***

Michael McCann
Deus Ex: Human Revolution *****
Deus Ex: Mankind Divided (w. Sascha Dikiciyan, Ed Harrison) ****
Deus Ex: Mankind Divided OST Sampler (w. Sascha Dikiciyan, Ed Harrison) ****
Splinter Cell: Double Agent ***
X-COM: Enemy Unknown *** ½

Bear McCreary
10 Cloverfield Lane **** ½
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D ****
Assassin's Creed Syndicate: Jack the Ripper ****
Battlestar Galactica: Blood & Chrome **** ½
Battlestar Galactica Season 1 ****
Battlestar Galactica Season 2 **** ½
Battlestar Galactica Season 3 **** ½
Battlestar Galactica Season 4 *****
Battlestar Galactica: The Plan & Razor ****
Black Sails *** ½
Caprica ****
Caprica - Music from the Pilot Episode *** ½
Child's Play ***
The Cloverfield Paradox ****
Colossal *** ½
Da Vinci’s Demons ****
Da Vinci’s Demons Season 2 ****
Da Vinci's Demons Season 3****
Dark Void ****
Defiance (TV) *** ½
Defiance (VG) *** ½
Europa Report ****
Everly ** ½
God of War ****
Godzilla: King of the Monsters **** ½
Happy Death Day ***
Happy Death Day 2U *** ½
Human Target *****
Masters of the Universe: Revelation Vol. 1 ****
Outlander ****
Outlander Vol. 2 ****
Outlander Vol. 3 *** ½
Outlander Vol. 4 *** ½
The Professor and the Madman ****
Rebel in the Rye ****
Rim of the World *** ½
Socom 4 *****
Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles *** ½
Welcome Home **

Mark McKenzie
The Greatest Miracle ****
Max & Me ****
The Ultimate Life ****

Alan Menken
Aladdin (2019) *** ½
Beauty and the Beast (2017) ****
The Hunchback of Notre Dame ****

Steve Moore
Cub ** ½
The Guest **

Ennio Morricone
The Hateful Eight ***
Mission to Mars ** ½
NHK Taiga Drama "Musashi" ****

Trevor Morris
Admiral ****
Army of Two ***
Dragon Age: Inquisition ****
Iron Fist ** ½
Olympus Has Fallen *** ½
Vikings *

Sean Murray
Call of Duty: Black Ops ***
Call of Duty: World at War ***

Gregor Narholz
Battlefield 2142 ** ½

Javier Naverrete
Zhong Kui: Snow Girl And The Dark Crystal *** ½

David Newman
The Affair of the Necklace *** ½
Anastasia ****
Bowfinger ** ½
Brokedown Palace ****
Daddy Day Care *** ½
Galaxy Quest ****
Hoffa ****
Jingle All The Way **** ½
Matilda ****
The Mighty Ducks *****
The Phantom *****
Serenity *** ½
Talent for the Game ****
Tarzan ****

Randy Newman
Cars 3 *** ½
Toy Story *** ½
Toy Story 2 *** ½
Toy Story 3 ****

Thomas Newman
The Adjustment Bureau *** ½
American Beauty *** ½
Angels in America **** ½
The Best Exotic Marigold Hotel ****
The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel ****
Bridge of Spies ****
Cinderella Man ****
Finding Dory ***
Finding Nemo *****
The Green Mile *** ½
The Help ****
The Highwaymen *** ½
How to Make an American Quilt ****
Little Women *****
Meet Joe Black **** ½
Oscar and Lucina ****
Passengers ***
Phenomenon *** ½
Red Corner ** ½
Road to Perdition ****
Saving Mr. Banks *** ½
The Shawshank Redemption ****
Spectre *** ½
Skyfall ****
Tolkien ****
Victoria & Abdul ****
Wall-E ****

Martin O’Donnell
Destiny ****
Destiny: Music of the Spheres *****
Echoes of the First Dreamer: The Musical Prologue to Golem ****
Halo: Combat Evolved (w. Michael Salvatori) *****
Halo Anniversary (w. Michael Salvatori, Paul Lipson, Lennie Moore, Tom Salta, Brian Trifon & Brian Lee White) ***
Halo 2 (w.Michael Salvatori) *****
Halo 2 Anniversary (w. Michael Salvatori, Paul Lipson, Lennie Moore, Tom Salta, Brian Trifon & Brian Lee White) ****
Halo 3 (w. Michael Salvatori) *****
Halo 3: ODST (w. Michael Salvatori) *****
Halo Legends ****
Halo Reach (w. Michael Salvatori) *** ½
Oni **

Atli Örvarsson
Babylon A.D. **
The Eagle ***
The Mortal Instruments: City of Bones ** ½
Season of the Witch ***

John Ottman
Jack the Giant Slayer ***
Unknown **
Valkyrie ****
X2: X-Men United ***
X-Men: Days of Future Past ***

John Paesano
The Defenders ** ½
Detroit: Become Human (w. Nima Fakhrara, Philip Sheppard) ****
Leonardo *** ½
Marvel's Spider-Man *** ½
Marvel's Spider-Man: Miles Morales *** ½
Mass Effect: Andromeda *** ½
The Maze Runner *** ½
Maze Runner: The Scorch Trials ***
Maze Runner: The Death Cure *** ½
My All American ***
Tesla *** ½

Daniel Pemberton
All the Money in the World ** ½
The Awakening ***
Birds of Prey **
The Dark Crystal: Age of Resistance (w. Samuel Sim) *** ½
Gold ***
King Arthur ** ½
The Man From U.N.C.L.E. ***
Molly's Game **
Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse ***
Steve Jobs ****

Martin Phipps
War & Peace ****

Rachel Portman
The Cider House Rules ****
The Legend of Bagger Vance ****
Never Let Me Go ***
Race ****

John Powell
Bolt ****
The Bourne Identity ****
The Bourne Supremacy ****
The Bourne Ultimatum ****
The Call of the Wild ****
Face/Off ***
Fair Game **
Ferdinand ****
Hancock ***
How to Train Your Dragon **** ½
How to Train Your Dragon 2 ****
How to Train Your Dragon 3: The Hidden World ****
Jumper **
Knight and Day ***
Kung Fu Panda (w. Hans Zimmer) **** ½
Kung Fu Panda 2 (w. Hans Zimmer) *****
Mars Needs Moms *** ½
Pan ****
Paycheck *** ½
Rio *** ½
Rio 2 *** ½
Solo: A Star Wars Story ****
X-Men: The Last Stand ****

Steven Price
American Assassin ***
Archive ****
Baby Driver Volume 2: The Score for a Score * ½
Dolphin Reef ****
Fury ****
Gravity ****
The Hunt **** ½
Last Night in Soho **
Our Planet **** ½
The World’s End ** ½

Mac Quayle
Mr. Robot Vol.1 ****
Mr. Robot Vol.2 ****
Mr. Robot Vol.3 ** ½
Mr. Robot Vol.4 ***
Mr. Robot Vol.5 ***
Mr. Robot Vol.7 ***

Trevor Rabin
12 Monkeys (w. Paul Linford) **
Armageddon (w. Harry Gregson-Williams) ***
Deep Blue Sea ***
Gone in 60 Seconds **
Max ***
National Treasure *** ½
National Treasure 2: Book of Secrets ***
Remember the Titans ****
The Sixth Day ** ½

A.R. Rahman
127 Hours ***
Beyond the Clouds ** ½
The Hundred Foot Journey *** ½
Raunaq ** ½
Slumdog Millionaire ***
Viceroy's House ****

J.A.C. Redford
The Mighty Ducks 2 ****
D3: The Mighty Ducks ****

Victor Reyes
The Night Manager ***

Trent Reznor & Atticus Ross
Soul ***
Watchmen Vol.1 *** ½
Watchmen Vol. 2 ** ½
Waves **

Max Richter
Ad Astra (w. Lorne Balfe) *** ½

Kevin Riepl
Atropa ***
Gears of War *** ½

Stephen Rippy
Halo Wars ***

Zacarias M. de la Riva
Automata ****

Arturo Rodriguez
From Earth to Mars ****

Chris Roe
After Love ** ½
Armstrong ****
A Long Way Home ***
Spitfire ****

Atticus Ross
The Book of Eli ***
Earthquake Bird **
Triple 9 ***

Jeff Russo
Fargo Season 1 ***
Fargo Season 2 ***
Lucy in the Sky ***
Tut ** ½

Craig Safan
The Last Starfighter *****

Ben Salisbury & Geoff Barrow
Devs (w. The Insects) *** ½
Ex Machina ***

Tom Salta
Ghost Recon: Future Soldier (w. Hybrid) **
Halo: The Fall of Reach ****
Halo: Spartan Assault ****
Halo: Spartan Strike ****

Michael Salvatori
Destiny 2 ** ½
Destiny 2: Forsaken * ½
Destiny: Rise of Iron ( Skye Lewin, C Paul Johnson, Rotem Moav) **
Destiny: The Taken King (w. C Paul Johnson, Skye Lewin, Martin O'Donnell, Stan LePard, Laurence Berteig) *

Gustavo Santaolalla
The Last of Us ****
The Last of Us Part II (w. Mac Quayle) *** ½

Nitin Sawhney
Enslaved: Odyssey to the West **
Heavenly Sword ***
Mowgli **

Sarah Schachner
Anthem ***
Assassin's Creed Origins ***
Assassin's Creed Unity (w. Chris Tilton) ****
Call of Duty: Infinite Warfare *** ½
Call of Duty: Modern Warfare ***

Chad Seiter
ReCore ****

Isaac Schwartz
Dersu Uzala

Marc Shaiman
The American President ****
Mary Poppins Returns *** ½

Theodore Shapiro
Destroyer **
The Intern ***
Spy *** ½

Jacob Shea & Joshua Klebe
Planet Earth II (w. Hans Zimmer) ****

Howard Shore
Looking for Richard ****
The Lord of the Rings: Fellowship of the Ring *****
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers *****
The Lord of the Rings: Return of the King *****
Se7en ****
SUN: Soul of the Ultimate Nation *** ½
The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey ****
The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug ****
The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies ****

Clinton Shorter
Contraband **
District 9 ***

Alan Silvestri
Allied **
The Avengers ***
Avengers: Infinity War *** ½
Back to the Future *****
Back to the Future II ****
Back to the Future III ****
Beowulf ** ½
Captain America: The First Avenger *** ½
Cast Away ****
Contact ****
Cosmos ***
Father of the Bride ***
Judge Dredd ****
The Mummy Returns ****
Night at the Museum: Secret of the Tomb ****
Ready Player One ****
Van Helsing ***

Rob Simonsen
Fast Color ****
Love, Simon *** ½
Nerve *** ½

Johan Söderqvist
Battlefield 1 (w. Patrik Andrén, Karzan Mahmood, Fredrik Möller, Joel Eriksson) ****
Battlefield 1: In the Name of the Tsar (w. Patrik Andrén) ***
Battlefield 1: They Shall Not Pass (w. Patrik Andrén) ***
Battlefield V (w. Patrik Andrén, Fredrik Möller) ****
The Last Vermeer *** ½

Solar Fields
Mirror's Edge ****
Mirror's Edge: Catalyst **** ½

Ola Strandh
Tom Clancy's The Division *** ½
Tom Clancy's The Division: Survival ***
Tom Clancy's The Division 2 ****

Marc Streitenfeld
Prometheus (w. Harry Gregson-Williams ***
Robin Hood ** ½

Bobby Tahouri
Rise of the Tomb Raider *** ½

Tangerine Dream
Grand Theft Auto V **** ½
Grand Theft Auto V: The Cinematographic Score ****
Risky Business *** ½
Thief ***

Barnaby Taylor
Born in China ****
Wild China ****

Chris Tilton
Black (w. Michael Giacchino) ****
Fringe Season 1 ** ½
Mercenaries (w. Michael Giacchino) ****
Sim City ***

Christopher Tin
Calling All Dawns ****
The Drop That Contained The Sea *****
Sogno di Volare - Civilization VI Main Theme *****

Pinar Toprak
The Tides of Fate ** ½
The Wind Gods ****

Joseph Trapanese
Allegiant *** ½
Arctic ***
Insurgent **
Oblivion (w. Anthony Gonzalez) **** ½
Only the Brave ***
Need for Speed Payback ** ½
The Raid **
The Raid 2: Berandal ** ½
Robin Hood **
Shadow and Bone *** ½
Tron: Uprising ***
Wolf Warriors II ****

Two Steps From Hell/Thomas Bergersen/Nick Phoenix
300 Years Later (w. BT) ** ½
American Dream *** ½
Archangel ****
Battlecry ****
Christmas Medley ****
Colin Frake on Fire Mountain ****
Dreams & Imaginations *** ½
Dragon ****
Dynasty ****
Illumina *** ½
Illusions *****
Invincible **** ½
Legend **** ½
Miracles ****
Nemesis ****
Nero ****
Power of Darkness ****
Seven ****
Shadows & Nightmares ***
Skyworld ****
Sun **** ½
That’s a Wrap *****
Unleashed ***

Tom Tykwer, Johnny Klimek & Reinhold Heil
Cloud Atlas *** ½
Drei ***
The International ***
The Matrix Resurrections *** ½

Brian Tyler
Avengers: Age of Ultron (w. Danny Elfman) ****
Assassin's Creed IV: Black Flag **
Bangkok Dangerous ***
Battle: Los Angeles *****
Call of Duty: Modern Warfare 3 ****
Columbus Circle **
Children of Dune *****
Crazy Rich Asians *** ½
Darkness Falls ****
Eagle Eye ****
The Expendables ***
Fast & Furious ***
Fast Five ***
Furious 7 *** ½
Into the Storm ***
Iron Man 3 ****
The Killing Room **
Law Abiding Citizen **
The Mummy *** ½
Need for Speed: The Run ***
Now you See Me ***
Now You See Me 2 ***
Partition *** ½
Power Rangers ***
Rambo ****
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles *** ½
Transformers Prime ****

Vangelis
2002 Fifa World Cup Japan/Korea: Anthem *****
Alexander ****
Blade Runner ****
1492: Conquest of Paradise *** ½

Fernando Velazquez
Concert Suites **** ½
Crimson Peak ****
El Orfanato ****
Gernika ***
The Impossible *** ½
Pride and Prejudice and Zombies ****

Jack Wall
Call of Duty: Black Ops II ****
Call of Duty: Black Ops III ***
Call of Duty Black Ops: Cold War ***
Mass Effect (w. Sam Hulick) *** ½
Mass Effect 2 (w. Sam Hulick) *** ½

Benjamin Wallfisch
Bitter Harvest ****
Blade Runner 2049 (w. Hans Zimmer) ****
A Cure for Wellness *** ½
Conquest 1453 *** ½
The Darkest Minds ***
Desert Dancer *** ½
Gamba ****
Hellboy **
The Invisible Man *** ½
IT ***
J.M. Barrie’s Peter Pan ****
Mortal Kombat ***
Mully *** ½
Serenity *** ½
Shazam! *** ½
The Starling ***
Summer in February ****

Wendy & Lisa
Heroes *** ½

Cody Westheimer
Journey to Space ****

Andreas Waldetoft
Stellaris ****

John Williams
A.I. Artificial Intelligence ****
The Adventures of Tintin ****
Amistad ****
Angela’s Ashes ****
The BFG ***
Born on the Fourth of July ****
Close Encounters of the Fourth Kind ****
Far and Away *****
Hook **** ½
Jaws ***
Jurassic Park **** ½
Lincoln ****
Memoirs of a Geisha *****
Minority Report **** ½
Munich ****
The Patriot *****
Saving Private Ryan ****
Schindler’s List ****
Seven Years in Tibet ****
Star Wars Episode I: The Phantom Menace *****
Star Wars Episode II: Attack of the Clones *****
Star Wars Episode III: Revenge of the Sith *****
Star Wars Episode IV: A New Hope *****
Star Wars Episode V: The Empire Strikes Back *****
Star Wars Episode VI: Return of the Jedi *****
Star Wars Episode VII: The Force Awakens ****
Star Wars Episode VIII: The Last Jedi ****
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise of Skywalker ****
Summon the Heroes *****
War Horse **** ½
War of the Worlds **** ½

Austin Wintory
Assassin's Creed: Syndicate *** ½
DeFormers ** ½
The Banner Saga ** ½
Journey ****
The Pathless ***

Gabriel Yared
By the Sea ** ½
The Promise ***

Christopher Young
Deliver us from Evil ***
Drag Me to Hell ****
Gods Behaving Badly *** ½
The Monkey King *****
The Monkey King 2 **** ½
Murder in the First ****
Priest ****

Geoff Zanelli
Christopher Robin (w. Jon Brion) ** ½
Into the West ****
Maleficent 2 ****
Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales ***

Hans Zimmer
12 Years a Slave *
The Amazing Spider-Man ****
Angels & Demons **** ½
Backdraft ****
Batman Begins (w. JNH) *****
Batman vs Superman **
Beyond Rangoon **** ½
Black Hawk Down ****
Black Rain ***
The Boss Baby ( Steve Mazzaro w. Hans Zimmer) ** ½
Broken Arrow ****
Chappie ***
Crimson Tide **** ½
The Da Vinci Code ****
Dark Phoenix *** ½
Days of Thunder ***
The Dark Knight (w. JNH) *****
The Dark Knight Rises ****
Dunkirk ***
Gladiator *****
Gladiator: More Music from the Motion Picture ***
Hillbilly Elegy (w. David Fleming) *** ½
The Holiday *** ½
Inception ****
Inferno ** ½
Interstellar ****
Kung Fu Panda 3 (w. Lorne Balfe, Paul Mounsey) ****
King Arthur *****
The Last Samurai *****
The Lion King **** ½
The Lion King (2019) **** ½
The Little Prince (w. Richard Harvey) *** ½
Madagascar **
Man of Steel ***
Mission: Impossible II **
The Peacemaker ***
Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest *** ½
Pirates of the Caribbean: At World’s End *****
The Prince of Egypt *****
Rango **
The Ring **
The Road to El Dorado (w. John Powell) *** ½
The Rock (w. HGW, Nick Glennie-Smith) *****
Rush ****
Sherlock Holmes ***
Sherlock Holmes: A Game of Shadows ***
The Simpsons Movie ****
Spirit: Stallion of the Cimarron *** ½
Tears of the Sun ****
The Thin Red Line ****
Widows * ½
Wonder Woman 1984 ****

Inon Zur
Crysis ***
Dragon Age: Origins **
Dragon Age II **
Dragon's Dogma (w. Tadayoshi Makino, Rei Kondoh, Chamy Ishi) ***
Fallout 3 **
Fallout 4 **
Soul Calibur V (w. Junichi Nakatsuru, Hiroki Kikuta, Tomoki Miyoshi, Andrew Aversa, Cris Velasco, Jillian Aversa, Jesper Kyd) ** ½
Starfiel Suite ****
Sword Coast Legends ****





KingofCosmos



Copyright © 1998-2022, Filmtracks Publications. All rights reserved.
The reviews and other textual content contained on the filmtracks.com site may not be published, broadcast,
rewritten or redistributed without the prior written authority of Christian Clemmensen at Filmtracks Publications. Scoreboard created 7/24/98 and last updated 4/25/15.
Filmtracks takes no responsibility for any offense or mental trauma caused by this forum. Behold the Scoreboard motto to better understand why this party is relentlessly trolled.